Search:
 

Glyceryl tri(2-ethylhexanoate)

Properties: colorless ~ slight yellow transparent oily liquid
Uses: In japan, it is mainly used in high-end cosmetics, without any irritation to skin. It is oil agent of cosmetics such as cream, lotion and cream
Packing: plastic drum, net wt180kg.
Standard: Q/HYH011-2006, Indexes:

Item

Index

Iodine value, g/100g ≤

0.5

Saponification number, mg/g

350 ~ 360

Acid value, ≤

0.5

Assay, % ≥

99.5

Sales: 15958001334, Contact: Zhou Jiang email:Hzyz424@sohu.com

Copyright(C)2007, Hangzhou Oil and Fat Chemical Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Supported by ChemNet ChinaChemNet Toocle