Decanoyl and octanoyl glycerides(ODO, GTCC, MCT)
sProperties: colorless odorless transparent liquid, with low viscosity and neutral properties
Uses: . it is widely used in drug, essence, cream-like matter, suntan oil, cream, lotion, hair oil, shampoo, bath liquid, skin care and other care products.
Quality Index: Standard: QB 2396-1998, Indexes:
Item |
Index |
Decanoyl and octanoyl glycerides(O.D.O ) |
Decanoyl and octanoyl glycerides(O.D.O-L) |
Iodine value, g/100g ≤ |
1.0 |
1.0 |
Acid value, mgKOH/g ≤ |
0.5 |
2.0 |
Saponification number, mgKOH/g |
325 ~ 360 |
260 ~ 290 |
Relative density |
0.940 ~ 0.960 |
- |
Heavy metals (as Pb ), % ≤ |
0.001 |
0.001 |
As, % ≤ |
0.0002 |
0.0002 |
а - glycerin - acid ester, % |
- |
50 ~ 60 |
Free glycerin, % ≤ |
- |
1.5 |
Sales: 15958001334, Contact: Zhou Jiang email: Hzyz424@sohu.com |